StreamETH logo

StreamETH International B.V. Privacy Policy

StreamETH International B.V. is responsible for processing personal data as outlined in this privacy statement.

StreamETH International B.V. is steadfast in its commitment to safeguarding privacy, embodying the principles of "Privacy by Design" and "Privacy by Default" of article 25 of the GDPR (AVG) at the core of our operations.

Personal Data We Process

StreamETH International B.V. processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you have provided it to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • Your ERC20 Wallet Address
  • Your "Last Seen" Activity
  • Internetbrowser and device type

All your personal data is encrypted or anonymous.

Personal Data Processing

StreamETH International B.V. does not process personal data. We also do not use social media plugins.

Special and/or Sensitive Personal Data We Process

StreamETH International B.V. does not process any special and/or sensitive personal data.

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under 16 years of age unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is over 16. We, therefore, advise parents to be involved in their children's online activities to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without consent, please contact us, and we will delete this information.

Purpose and Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data

StreamETH International B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • To offer you the option to create an account
  • To offer you the option to automatically delete your account after a year of inactivity
  • To gather insights from anonymous analytics, such as tracking the internet browser and device type, to improve our services and user experience. This information is collected in a way that does not allow for individual user identification.

Retention Period for Personal Data

StreamETH International B.V. retains your personal data only for as long as is strictly necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it is collected. StreamETH International B.V. will automatically delete all of your user data after 1 year of inactivity.

Sharing of Personal Data with Third Parties

StreamETH International B.V. does not share personal data with third parties, except to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies or Similar Techniques We Use

StreamETH International B.V. uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet, or smartphone during your first visit to this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember your preferred settings, for instance. This also enables us to optimise our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

Viewing, Modifying, or Deleting Data

You have the right to view, correct, or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company, and you have the right to data portability. This means you can request us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organisation mentioned by you.

StreamETH International B.V. would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do so via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How We Secure Personal Data

StreamETH International B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorised modification.

© 2024 StreamETH International B.V.